Results 1 to 3 of 3

Thread: Problem with loading kasina support site

  1. Default Problem with loading kasina support site

    It just loads up as a blank screen. I am just worried I do not have all the up-to-date manuals sessions and etc. It does this if you load support and then click on the icon for kasina and procyon. I have only tested with chrome-based browsers. I need to try testing with old Internet explorer.

  2. #2
    Join Date
    Apr 2006
    Location
    Calgary, Alberta, Canada
    Posts
    3,968
    Blog Entries
    3

    Default Re: Problem with loading kasina support site

    Try clearing your cache and try again.
    -Andy.

    Hey, if someone makes a good post, don't forget to click at the bottom of their post to add to their reputation!

  3. Default Re: Problem with loading kasina support site

    It's working great now thanks.

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. Kasina Largest Capacity microSD Card Support?
    By Bjornke in forum Kasina & Limina
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 07-06-2020, 03:34 AM
  2. Replies: 3
    Last Post: 02-27-2018, 09:35 AM
  3. Firmware on support site up to date or I got a fake unit?
    By Photon303 in forum Kasina & Limina
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 10-04-2017, 03:46 PM
  4. NeuroProgrammer with SpectraStrobe - Kasina Support
    By neuroasis in forum Kasina & Limina
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 07-12-2014, 12:15 AM
  5. Loading Version 2 Software
    By BillO in forum Procyon
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 12-19-2007, 06:39 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •